10) Edward Scissorhands
9) The lion King
8) Sprited Away
7) Stand by me
6) Shawn of the dead (one of the best parodys I've ever seen)
5) Night of the living dead
4)The Nightmare Before Christmas
3) Kill Bill Vol.1
2) Pan's labyrinth (excellent movie, beautiful scenery, this is one of the few movies that ever made me cry)
1) Sweeney Todd